Breakfast, Lunchtime and Afterschool Clubs

  SUBJECT TIMES ROOM STAFF
MONDAY Breakfast Club 7:30am   – 8:30am Canteen Duty Rota
Basketball 8:00am   – 8:30am Sports Hall PE Staff
Basketball Year 8 12:20pm – 1:00pm Small Gym Mr Gillon
Dance 12:30pm – 1:00pm Dance Studio Mrs S Forster
Library Book Lending/Reading Sessions 12:30pm – 1:00pm LRC Mr A Jones
Media and Community Project 12:30pm – 1:00pm LRC Mr G Begusch
ICT Club 12:30pm – 1:00pm T2, T4 & T6 Duty Rota
Business Coursework intervention 2:45pm   -- 3:30pm B2 Mrs D Bond
Homework Club 2:45pm   – 3:45pm T3 Mrs M Smith
TUESDAY Breakfast Club 7:30am   – 8:30am Canteen Duty Rota
Basketball 8:00am   – 8:30am Sports Hall PE Staff
Basketball Year 7 12:20pm – 1:00pm Small Gym Mr Gillon
ART 12:30pm -- 1:00pm A1 Mr L O’Brien
Year 8 More Able Reading Group 12:30pm -- 1:00pm E14 Mrs J Brown
Dance 12:30pm – 1:00pm Dance Studio Mrs S Forster
Library Book Lending/Reading Sessions 12:30pm – 1:00pm LRC Mrs B Johnson
Media and Community Project 12.30pm – 1:00pm LRC Mr A Jones
ICT Club 12.30pm – 1:00pm T2, T4 & T6 Duty Rota
Netball 2:45pm   -- 4:00pm Sports Hall Mrs S Burke
School Show Rehearsals 3:00pm   -- 4:30pm Drama Studio Mrs D Allen
Badminton Yr9/10 3:00pm   -- 4:00pm Tennis Centre Mr N Davidson
Homework Club 2:45pm   – 3:45pm T3 Mrs R Adams
WEDNESDAY Breakfast Club 7:30am   – 8:30am Canteen Duty Rota
Basketball 8:00am   – 8:30am Sports Hall PE Staff
School Nurse – Drop In 12:00pm -- 1:00pm Student Services Mrs M Haddock / Alison Jones
ART 12:30pm -- 1:00pm A1 Mr L O’Brien
Dance 12;30pm -- 1.00pm Dance Studio Mrs S Forster
Extra French 12:30pm -- 1:00pm M2 Mr G Begusch/Mrs C Daley
Library Book Lending/Reading Sessions 12:30pm – 1:00pm LRC Mrs B Johnson
Media and Community Project 12:30pm – 1:00pm LRC Mrs S Birchall
ICT Club 12:30pm – 1:00pm T2, T4 & T6 Duty Rota
Business Coursework Intervention 2:45pm   -- 3:30pm B2 Mrs D Bond
Netball 2:45pm  -- 4:00pm Tennis Centre Mrs S Burke
School Debating Club 3:00pm  -- 4:00pm E3 Miss S Fahy
School Show Rehearsals 3:00pm  -- 4:30pm Drama Studio Mrs D Allen
Homework Club 2:45pm  – 3:45pm T3 Mr M Howarth
THURSDAY Breakfast Club 7:30am  – 8:30am Canteen Duty Rota
Basketball 8:00am  – 8:30am Sports Hall PE Staff
Basketball Year 8 12:20pm – 1:00pm Small Gym Mr Porter
Youth Service Intervention 12:30pm -- 1:00pm Student Services Please contact Mrs Haddock for more information
Dance 12:30pm -- 1.00pm Dance Studio Mrs S Forster
Extra French 12:30pm -- 1:00pm M2 Mr G Begusch/Mrs C Daley
Guitarists 12:30pm – 1:00pm E7 Mr P Wade
Library Book Lending/Reading Sessions 12:30pm – 1:00pm LRC Mr A Jones
Media and Community Project 12:30pm – 1:00pm LRC Mrs S Birchall
ICT Club 12:30pm – 1:00pm T2, T4 & T6 Duty Rota
Homework Club 2:45pm – 3:45pm T3 Mr K McCormick
FRIDAY Breakfast Club 7:30am – 8:30am Canteen Duty Rota
Basketball 8:00am – 8:30am Sports Hall PE Staff
Basketball Year 7 12:20pm – 1:00pm Small Gym Mr Gillon
Dance 12:30pm – 1:00pm Dance Studio Mrs S Forster
Extra French 12:30pm -- 1:00pm M2 Mr G Begusch/Mrs C Daley
Guitarists 12:30pm – 1:00pm E7 Mr P Wade
Library Book Lending/Reading Sessions 12:30pm – 1:00pm LRC Mrs B Johnson
Media and Community Project 12:30pm – 1:00pm LRC Mrs S Birchall
ICT Club 12:30pm – 1:00pm T2, T4 & T6 Duty Rota
Homework Club 2:45pm – 3:15pm L R C Mrs B Johnson