Teaching Staff

  • Mr A Abernethy - Mathematics / Progress Manager
  • Mrs D Allen - SENCO
  • Mr S Archer - Psychology
  • Mr D Atherton - Science
  • Miss N Atkinson - History – Assistant Progress Manager
  • Mrs G Ball - Design & Technology – HOD
  • Mr G Begusch - Modern Foreign Languages
  • Mrs D Bond - 2nd in Department – Business Studies / ICT
  • Mrs J Brown - English - Assistant Progress Manager
  • Mrs S Burke - Physical Education
  • Mrs A Campbell - Design & Technology
  • Mrs P Capps-Jenner - Mathematics
  • Miss S Chaplin - Art & Design
  • Mr P Crawford - Business Studies / ICT – Assistant Progress Manager
  • Mr G Daly - English
  • Mr M Davidson - Mathematics – HOD
  • Mr P Dickinson - Headteacher
  • Mrs L Dowd - Modern Foreign Languages
  • Mrs M Dowdall - Science
  • Miss S Fahy - English
  • Miss P Fegan Religious Education
  • Mrs S Forster - Head of Performing Arts
  • Miss K Freeman - Religious Education
  • Mr M Gallagher - Design & Technology – Progress Manager
  • Miss M Garcia-Dorantes - Modern Foreign Languages
  • Mr C Gillon - Physical Education
  • Mr P Gould - Business / ICT
  • Miss E Griffiths - English – Assistant Headteacher
  • Mrs T Hannah - Geography / History - Progress Manager
  • Mrs C Harris - Science
  • Miss D Harrop - PLSC Manager
  • Miss V Hawkins - Science
  • Mr B Hicks - Music
  • Ms M Higgins - ICT / Business Studies
  • Mrs C Howarth - History – HOD
  • Mr A Hunt - 2nd in Department – Design & Technology
  • Mrs B Johnson – Mathematics
  • Mr A Jones - Geography – HOD
  • Mrs H Lally - English
  • Mrs R Lamb - Mathematics
  • Mrs E Langley - ICT / Business Studies – Assistant Progress Manager
  • Mrs A Levine - Geography
  • Mr P Lynch - Business Studies – Head of 6th Form   
  • Mr A Mackenzie - Design & Technology – Assistant Progress Manager
  • Miss H Mangan - English
  • Mrs A Matthews - Religious Studies
  • Mrs S McAlister - Deputy Headteacher
  • Mr K McCormick - English / Teacher in Charge of Drama
  • Miss L McGirr History / Geography
  • Mr P McKean - Physical Education – HOD
  • Mr M McNulty - Deputy Headteacher
  • Miss H Mercer - English
  • Miss M Mir – Mathematics
  • Mr A Mitchell - Physical Education
  • Mrs S N Mulhaney  - Physical Education – Assistant Head of 6th Form
  • Mr T Nelson - Mathematics
  • Mr A Nugent - 2nd in Department - Mathematics
  • Mr L O’Brien  - Art & Design
  • Mr D O’Hanlon  - Science
  • Mr J Parker - Science
  • Miss K Porter - Physical Education - Assistant Headteacher
  • Mr R Porter - Science
  • Mr D Postlethwaite - Religious Education - HOD
  • Miss C Roberts - English – Progress Manager
  • Mrs L Rowland - 2nd in Department – Physical Education
  • Mr L Rowland - Physical Education – Progress Manager
  • Mr J Scott - English – Assistant Progress Manager
  • Mr W Shanks - Mathematics
  • Mr J Sharkey - Geography
  • Mrs J Smith - 2nd in Department - Science
  • Mrs K Stephens - Teacher in charge of Art & Design
  • Mrs C Stirling - Modern Foreign Languages - HOD
  • Mr P Stirling - Deputy Headteacher
  • Mr C Tench - ICT / Business Studies / Media
  • Miss J Traynor - 2nd in Department - Modern Foreign Languages
  • Miss H Tynan - Mathematics
  • Mr P Wade - Teacher in Charge of Music
  • Mrs J Welsh - Business Studies / ICT
  • Mr J White - Science
  • Mr T White - History
  • Mrs S Wills - 2nd in Department – English
  • Mrs S Woollam - Mathematics
  • Mr D Woolrich - Business Studies / ICT – HOD