College Roll of Honour

HEADTEACHERS

Year Name
2007 PAUL DICKINSON
2005 : 2007 ANDREW TRAYNOR
1983 : 2005 ANTHONY HARDMAN

DAVY HOWARTH AWARD

Year Name
2018 JACOB MOLLOY
2017 THOMAS DALEY
2016 ETHAN DEVINE
2015 JAMES CONLAN
2014 NICOLE HONEYMAN
2013 LUKE BURKE
2012 MEGAN FOWLER
2011 MELFIELD CARDOZO
2010 RACHAEL ROONEY
2009 DANIELLE EVANS

ANDREW TRAYNOR AWARD

Year Name
2018 SEAN CLEMINSON
2017 AISLING WOODWARD
2016 SEAN CLEMINSON
2015 ANNA ROBERTS
2014 HANNAH LANGLEY
2013 LUCY FORBES
2012 JAMES EAVES
2011 STEWART ALLEN
2010 HELEN GOLDSMITH

JENNIFER MULHALL MEMORIAL TROPHY

Year Name
2018 PAIGE DICKSON
2017 JOSEPH ROBERTS
2016 MARCIN KOCZENASZ
2015 GRACE FARRINGTON-BLACK
2014 ETHAN DEVINE
2013 HANNAH COGHLAN
2012 AMY TEASDALE
2011 LAUREN TANSEY
2010 NATALIE HUNT
2009 RADHA RAMKALAWON
2008 ALEX PILKINGTON
2007 CHRISTINA THOMAS
2006 ANDREW COOPER
2005 KATIE MORSON
2004 STEVIE CUMMINS
2003 LAURA BAILEY
2002 LAUREN MADDOCKS
2001 LOUISE MAHER

VINCENT SCOTT MEMORIAL TROPHY

Year Name
2018 MANDIPASHE MACHINDZA
2017 FINLEY FLETCHER
2016 ISIS PEMBERTON-SUMNER
2015 FERN MCNAMARA
2014 ACHSAH GEORGE
2013 STUART CRILLY
2012 EMMA DAVIES
2011 THOMAS WILSON
2010 DANIELLE EVANS
2009 JESSICA MOORE
2008 SAM BARNES
2007 CHLOE MURPHY
2006 MICHAEL CONCHIE
2005 JOHN-PAUL KISSOCK
2004 SARAH BRADY
2003 STEPHEN JENNINGS
2002 KEVIN McCORMICK
1996 RACHEL HENNIGAN

MARK REDMOND MEMORIAL CUP

Year Name
2018 LEWIS LONGMAN
2017 JAKE FREEMAN
2016 JOHN-JOE WALSH
2015 MADELAINE KINSELLA
2014 ANDREW NAYLOR
2013 SOPHIE HARTLES
2012 ERIN BURNS
2011 EMMA GALT
2010 JACQUELINE PARRY
2009 IAN BRENNAN
2008 ANTHONY DAVIES
2007 LIAM O'HALLERON
2006 ANTHONY COSTELLO
2005 STEPHEN DOHERTY
2004 MICHAEL DUFF
2003 LAURA HANDS

MIKE BARKER AWARD FOR SERVICES TO THE COMMUNITY

Year Name
2018 EMMA BAILEY
2017 AMY MCINERNEY
2016 MADELAINE KINSELLA
2015 ELLIS HOWARD
2014 SEAN SWEENEY
2013 KATIE LEE
2012 JACK RUSH
2011 JESSICA SUTHERLAND
2010 STEPHEN McLEAN
2009 STEPHEN McLEAN
2008 CRAIG MALLEY
2007 GRACE JOHNSON
2006 SOPHIE KINSELLA
2005 LAURA GIBBONS
2004 ANN HORAN
2003 KERRY GIBBONS

JOHN SOULSBY MEMORIAL CUP

Year Name
2018 ABI QUINN
2017 JESSICA HAYCOCK
2016 SARAH SANDERS
2015 ACHSAH GEORGE
2014 JACK ROBERTS
2013 ANTHONY WISHART
2012 JESSICA SUTHERLAND
2011 PETER SHIELS
2010 JESSICA HINDLEY
2009 ADAM GEORGE
2008 HANNAH FERRY
2007 SEAN HARRIS
2006 CHLOE MURPHY
2005 CHRISTIANNE WELSH
2004 ANN HORAN
2003 SCOTT UNSWORTH
2002 JACQUELINE JEFFRIES

HEADTEACHER'S PRIZE

Year Name
2018 JAMES MURRAY
2017 ELSPETH FURY
2016 PAUL DOHERTY
2015 SOPHIE HORNE
2014 LISA SHOKO
2013 MELFIELD CARDOZO
2012 STEWART ALLEN
2011 JAMES GARCIA
2010 MARK McDONALD
2009 ALEX PILKINGTON
2008 KIM PARKER
2007 ANDREW COOPER
2006 STEPHANIE ALBERTINA
2005 LAURA BAILEY
2004 SEAN PATON
2004 ALLAN NUGENT
2003 PAULA DALY
2002 HELEN BAILEY
2001 CLAIRE REDMOND
2000 ANTHONY MALONE
1999 JENNIFER SOUTH
1998 LEE McDARBY
1997 CHRISTOPHER GREENHOUGH
1996 DAVID KINDER
1995 JAMES BEIRNE
1994 DEAN WILLIAMSON
1993 KERRIE OWEN
1992 CHRISTINE MOFFITT / CLARE GARNER
1991 SANDRA FISHER
1990 SHANDA McATEER
1989 CHRISTINE FISHER
1988 SUSANNAH JONES
1987 LISA McGUINNESS / SANDRA McATEER

JONATHAN MCGRATH AWARD

Year Name
2018 ALFIE JONES
2017 JESS SHEPPARD
2016 SEAN CLEMINSON
2015 JOHN-JOE WALSH
2014 DION CHINYERE
2013 STEPHEN WILSON

JULIA POOLE AWARD

Year Name
2018 CHRISTINA SIMCOCK
2017 JOHN-JOE WALSH
2016 KELSEY GRIFFITHS
2015 DANIEL LAMBRENOS
2014 LEWIS DUCKWORTH

UK MILITARY SCHOOL AWARD

Year Name
2018 CHARLOTTE MOORE
2017 KYLE WRIGHT
2016 ANNA MINTO
2015 JAMES DEVINE

STUDENT TIMETABLES

Assessment Timetable Year 7 Timetable Year 8 Timetable Year 9 Timetable Year 10 Timetable Year 11 Timetable Year 12 Timetable Year 13 Timetable

FURTHER EDUCATION LINKS

Edge Hill

University of Liverpool

John Moores University

Liverpool Hope University

Admissions Service

UK Universities


-->