Teaching Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

  • Mr P Dickinson

Deputy Headteachers

  • Mr M McNulty
  • Mr P Stirling

Assistant Headteachers

  • Mrs S Daniels
  • Mrs E Griffiths
  • Mrs F McConvery
  • Mrs C Stirling

Business Manager

  • Mr D Martin

Governing Body

  • Mr J Arnold (Chair)
  • Mrs A Woodward (Vice Chair)
  • Mr P Dickinson (Headteacher)
  • Mr J Charlton
  • Mr A Cooper
  • Mrs A Cryer
  • Mr M Daley
  • Mr C Gilbertson
  • Mrs J Lesbirel
  • Fr K McLoughlin

Progress Managers

  • Year 7 - Mr M Gallagher
  • Year 8 - Mrs T Hannah
  • Year 9 - Mr L Rowland
  • Year 10 - Mr A Abernethy
  • Year 11 - Mrs J Brown
  • 6th Form - Mr P Lynch

Assistant Progress Managers

  • Year 7 - Mrs S Burke
  • Year 8 - Mr J Scott
  • Year 9 - Mrs E Langley
  • Year 10 - Miss N Atkinson
  • Year 11 - Miss H Mercer
  • 6th Form - Mrs S N Mulhaney

Teaching Staff

  • Mr A Abernethy - Mathematics - Progress Manager
  • Mrs D Allen - SENCO
  • Mr S Archer - Health & Social Care
  • Mr D Atherton - Science
  • Miss N Atkinson - History - Assistant Progress Manager
  • Mrs D Bond - Business Studies / ICT - HOD
  • Mrs L Bradshaw - Geography - HOD
  • Mrs J Brown - English - Progress Manager
  • Mrs S Burke - Physical Education - Assistant Progress Manager
  • Mrs A Campbell - Design & Technology
  • Miss S Campbell - Geography
  • Mrs P Capps-Jenner - Mathematics
  • Miss A Connolly - English
  • Mrs S Cowap - Art & Design
  • Mr P Crawford - Business Studies / ICT
  • Mr G Daly - English
  • Mrs S Daniels - Mathematics / Assistant Headteacher
  • Mr M Davidson - Mathematics - HOD
  • Mr P Dickinson - Headteacher
  • Mrs L Dowd - Modern Foreign Languages
  • Mrs M Dowdall - 2nd in Department - Science
  • Miss A Dowling - Business Studies / ICT
  • Mrs E Duffy - Business Studies / ICT
  • Mr J Duncan - History
  • Miss P Fegan - Religious Education
  • Mrs S Forster - Performing Arts - HOD
  • Miss K Freeman - Religious Education
  • Mr M Gallagher - Design & Technology - Progress Manager
  • Mr C Gillon - Physical Education - Inclusion Coordinator    
  • Mr P Gould - 2nd in Department - Business / ICT
  • Miss E Griffiths - English - HOD - Assistant Headteacher
  • Mrs T Hannah - History - Progress Manager
  • Miss V Hawkins - Science
  • Mrs J Hennessy - Science
  • Mr B Hicks - Music
  • Ms M Higgins - ICT / Business Studies / Citizenship PHSCE Coordinator
  • Miss D Hilditch - Science
  • Mrs C Howarth - History - HOD
  • Miss T Hughes - English
  • Mr A Jackson - Business Studies
  • Mrs B Johnson - Mathematics
  • Miss S Jones - Mathematics
  • Mrs R Lamb - Mathematics
  • Mrs E Langley - ICT / Business Studies - Assistant Progress Manager
  • Mrs E Loftus - Modern Foreign Languages
  • Mr P Lynch - Business Studies - Head of 6th Form   
  • Miss H Mangan - English
  • Mrs A Matthews - Religious Studies
  • Mrs F McConvery - Science - HOD / Assistant Headteacher
  • Mr K McCormick - English
  • Mr M McNulty - Deputy Headteacher
  • Miss H Mercer - English
  • Mr J Mitchell - Science
  • Mrs S N Mulhaney - Physical Education - Assistant Head of 6th Form
  • Mr T Nelson - Mathematics
  • Miss T Nevado - Modern Foreign Languages
  • Mr A Nugent - 2nd in Department - Mathematics
  • Mr L O’Brien - Art & Design
  • Mr D O’Hanlon - Science
  • Mr J Parker - Science
  • Miss S Pennington-Buckley - Science
  • Mr D Postlethwaite - Religious Education - HOD
  • Miss S Robson - English
  • Mrs L Rowland - 2nd in Department - Physical Education
  • Mr L Rowland - Physical Education - Progress Manager
  • Miss N Ryan - Performing Arts / Dance (NQT)
  • Miss K Saunders - Mathematics (NQT)
  • Mr J Scott - English - Assistant Progress Manager
  • Mrs E Sharpe - Design & Technology / Art & Design
  • Mrs K Stephens - Art & Design / Fashion / Food - HOD
  • Mrs C Stirling - Modern Foreign Languages - HOD / Assistant Headteacher
  • Mr P Stirling - Deputy Headteacher                           
  • Mr C Tench - ICT / Business Studies / Media
  • Mr C Tratt - Performing Arts / Music (NQT)
  • Miss J Traynor - 2nd in Department - Modern Foreign Languages
  • Miss M Watson - Mathematics (NQT)
  • Mrs S Wills - 2nd in Department - English
  • Miss K Woods - Geography
  • Mrs S Woollam - Science
  • Mrs H Zoldan - Physical Education - HOD

College Prospectus

Sixth Form Prospectus

Thinking of Teaching?

Basketball Academy

Mixed Martial Arts

Dance Academy

David Campbell Football Academy